we cover or list every limitation or exclusion

Chinese translation: 它并没有列出我们提供的每一项服务,也没有列出每一项限制和例外。

04:23 Jan 20, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: we cover or list every limitation or exclusion
It doesn’t list every service that we cover or list every limitation or exclusion.
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:它并没有列出我们提供的每一项服务,也没有列出每一项限制和例外。
Explanation:
or 它并没有列全我们涵盖的服务,也没有列全限制和例外。
Selected response from:

Holly Zhu
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4它并没有列出我们提供的每一项服务,也没有列出每一项限制和例外。
Holly Zhu
3 +1Another way
Ethan Tian
4句子可能有省略
Fang Huang


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
句子可能有省略


Explanation:
您看一下可以这样理解吗?

It doesn’t list every service (in the way) that we cover or list every limitation or exclusion.

Fang Huang
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Another way


Explanation:
It doesn’t list every service that we cover, or it doesn't list every limitation or exclusion.

Ethan Tian
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jarv95888
22 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
它并没有列出我们提供的每一项服务,也没有列出每一项限制和例外。


Explanation:
or 它并没有列全我们涵盖的服务,也没有列全限制和例外。

Holly Zhu
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search