https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-chinese/linguistics/5671823-so-requires.html

so requires

Chinese translation: 她認爲這是爲了維護股東利益而要求(這麼做)的。

05:56 Oct 2, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: so requires
Please suggest translation for the following:

"she believes the shareholders interest so requires."
TMK729
Hong Kong
Chinese translation:她認爲這是爲了維護股東利益而要求(這麼做)的。
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
thanks a lot
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1她認爲這是爲了維護股東利益而要求(這麼做)的。
Alvin Liu
2試試
Fred Ma


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
試試


Explanation:
她認為股東的利益必須得到保證。
fYI


Fred Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
她認爲這是爲了維護股東利益而要求(這麼做)的。


Explanation:
FYI

Alvin Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SYTham
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: