KEEP THIS FOR YOUR RECORDS

Chinese translation: 请保存本文件备查

03:27 Feb 9, 2017
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: KEEP THIS FOR YOUR RECORDS
KEEP THIS FOR YOUR RECORDS
妥善保存此记录?还是妥善保存本文件备查?
Shang
China
Chinese translation:请保存本文件备查
Explanation:
妥善保存本文件备查

有备查的意思,否则就没有必要提醒事主保留了。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1将此保留作为个人记录。
jarv95888
5请保存本文件备查
jyuan_us
4 +1供您个人留存
Frank Feng


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keep this for your records
供您个人留存


Explanation:
似乎没有“妥善保管”或者“备查”的意思

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
keep this for your records
请保存本文件备查


Explanation:
妥善保存本文件备查

有备查的意思,否则就没有必要提醒事主保留了。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you all!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keep this for your records
将此保留作为个人记录。


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

jarv95888
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search