sworn translator

Chinese translation: 經宣誓翻譯員

21:31 Nov 5, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics / sworn translator
English term or phrase: sworn translator
sworn translator 该如何译成中文?
Shu-de Rong
Canada
Chinese translation:經宣誓翻譯員
Explanation:
CR/OV/CM 公司註冊處對外通告第3/97 號香港法例第32 章公司 ...
www.cr.gov.hk › publications › docs › ec3-1997-c
Translate this page
公司章程大綱及章程細則,或其他文書的經核證副本,公司的註冊證書的經核證. 副本及公司 ... 經宣誓翻譯員(Sworn translator)、法庭翻譯員(Court translator)、認可執.
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1經宣誓翻譯員
pkchan
4已宣誓的翻译员
Kiet Bach
4宣誓译者
jyuan_us
3认证翻译?
Patrick Cheng


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
已宣誓的翻译员


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
认证翻译?


Explanation:
It does not seem there is an international standard but it basically means someone whose translation is considered 'officially recognized'.

Patrick Cheng
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
經宣誓翻譯員


Explanation:
CR/OV/CM 公司註冊處對外通告第3/97 號香港法例第32 章公司 ...
www.cr.gov.hk › publications › docs › ec3-1997-c
Translate this page
公司章程大綱及章程細則,或其他文書的經核證副本,公司的註冊證書的經核證. 副本及公司 ... 經宣誓翻譯員(Sworn translator)、法庭翻譯員(Court translator)、認可執.

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruce Guo: 没错,不过中国没有,国外才有。sworn translator是什么意思: 我宣誓,我作为经过认证的翻译员,所翻译的资料真实有效,忠实原文, 我承诺因为我的翻译所导致的一切法律诉讼我承担连带责任
9 hrs

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
宣誓译者


Explanation:
宣誓译者
宣誓翻译


宜简练一些。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search