electronics that are simultaneously sensitive and tough

Chinese translation: FYI

00:58 May 7, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / fishery
English term or phrase: electronics that are simultaneously sensitive and tough
即时敏感且耐用的电子产品?
is it correct translation? thanks for your help!
licullen
Canada
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
试译:
既灵敏又耐用的电子产品/电子器件
simultaneously sensitive 估计是说灵敏度很高,但觉得把这里的simultaneously处理成both似乎也可以。
仅供参考
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2灵敏度和耐用性兼备的电子产品
yuzouren
3 +3FYI
clearwater


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
FYI


Explanation:
试译:
既灵敏又耐用的电子产品/电子器件
simultaneously sensitive 估计是说灵敏度很高,但觉得把这里的simultaneously处理成both似乎也可以。
仅供参考


clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Clearwater!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
32 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Jian Zhang
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Danbing HE
3 days 15 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
灵敏度和耐用性兼备的电子产品


Explanation:
1

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: I like the choice of words.
3 hrs

agree  li sha
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search