nutra nuggets

Chinese translation: 叻叻狗粮

13:26 Mar 27, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: nutra nuggets
一种狗粮
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:叻叻狗粮
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Bin Tiede
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2叻叻狗粮
Bin Tiede
3 +2叻叻
CHEN-Ling


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
叻叻


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&q=nutra nugge...
喜欢这个,生动又形象

CHEN-Ling
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
11 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Carol So: cute!
1 day 5 hrs
  -> thank you!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
叻叻狗粮


Explanation:
---


    Reference: http://shop34475470.taobao.com/?catId=19451386&queryType=cat...
Bin Tiede
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
11 hrs

agree  Carol So
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search