fill this order with the proper purchase order

Chinese translation: 用相应的订货单来供应订货

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fill this order with the proper purchase order
Chinese translation:用相应的订货单来供应订货
Entered by: ChrisPereira (X)

06:46 Aug 7, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / calf
English term or phrase: fill this order with the proper purchase order
I found out that the PROC does in face have plants inside of the Clay Centre, hence the reason for the offer Mr. Wang. I can {fill this order with the proper purchase order} as soon as you decide. I hope embryos in both the states and New Zealand. I would prefer to use the ones in New Zealand, where the government is more user-friendly.
clearwater
China
用相应的订货单来供应订货
Explanation:
这句话是有点多余的,意思只就是:Fill this order for you. 为你供应订货.

Selected response from:

ChrisPereira (X)
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1用相应的订货单来供应订货
ChrisPereira (X)
3發出正式請購單/採購訂單以完成訂購
Lincoln Hui


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
發出正式請購單/採購訂單以完成訂購


Explanation:
隨時都可以發出正式請購單/採購訂單完成本次訂購

Lincoln Hui
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
用相应的订货单来供应订货


Explanation:
这句话是有点多余的,意思只就是:Fill this order for you. 为你供应订货.



ChrisPereira (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search