Inseam is measured uncuffed

Chinese translation: 测量内接缝时裤脚未翻边。

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inseam is measured uncuffed
Chinese translation:测量内接缝时裤脚未翻边。
Entered by: Jiang Xia

04:30 Mar 25, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: Inseam is measured uncuffed
Inseam is measured uncuffed如何理解?
图片:http://www.revolveclothing.com/DisplayProduct.jsp?product=RI...
Jiang Xia
China
测量内接缝时裤脚未翻边。
Explanation:
inseam is measured uncuffed.
测量内接缝时裤脚未翻边。
Selected response from:

Neyle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4测量内接缝时裤脚未翻边。
Neyle
4内裆裤长是在未摺(反)褲腳前量度
pkchan
4测量档长时未扣拉锁
judylee2nd


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inseam is measured uncuffed
测量档长时未扣拉锁


Explanation:
Uncuffed 指裤子是没有扣上

judylee2nd
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 26

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inseam is measured uncuffed
内裆裤长是在未摺(反)褲腳前量度


Explanation:
意思是指∶在未摺上褲腳前,褲内裆的長度。

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inseam is measured uncuffed
测量内接缝时裤脚未翻边。


Explanation:
inseam is measured uncuffed.
测量内接缝时裤脚未翻边。

Neyle
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search