blue chip venture capital firms

Chinese translation: 投资篮筹股票/绩优企业的风险投资企业

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: blue chip venture capital firms
Chinese translation:投资篮筹股票/绩优企业的风险投资企业
Entered by: Edward LIU

15:31 Apr 6, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: blue chip venture capital firms
Mark also demonstrated his financial acumen by raising capital from many blue chip venture capital firms.
Cui zinan
投资篮筹股票/绩优企业的风险投资企业
Explanation:
投资篮筹股票/绩优企业的风险投资企业
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
clearwater
4投资篮筹股票/绩优企业的风险投资企业
Edward LIU


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
一流的/顶呱呱的/最赚钱的风险投资公司

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
投资篮筹股票/绩优企业的风险投资企业


Explanation:
投资篮筹股票/绩优企业的风险投资企业

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search