is the oldest operating inter-business school new-venture competition

Chinese translation: 世界上历史最悠久的商学院院际现行创业竞赛

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is the oldest operating inter-business school new-venture competition
Chinese translation:世界上历史最悠久的商学院院际现行创业竞赛
Entered by: Ritchest

15:04 Apr 9, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: is the oldest operating inter-business school new-venture competition
The MOOT CORP(R) competition was the first competition of its kind focused on entrepreneurship and is the oldest operating inter-business school new-venture competition in the world.
Cui zinan
世界上历史最悠久的商学院院际现行创业竞赛
Explanation:
世界上历史最悠久的商学院院际现行创业竞赛
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1历史最悠久(举办至今)的商学院(际)创业大赛
Edward LIU
3 +1世界上历史最悠久的商学院院际现行创业竞赛
Ritchest


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
世界上历史最悠久的商学院院际现行创业竞赛


Explanation:
世界上历史最悠久的商学院院际现行创业竞赛

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
18 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
历史最悠久(举办至今)的商学院(际)创业大赛


Explanation:
历史最悠久(举办至今)的商学院(际)创业大赛

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
14 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search