6 units in 40 minutes

Chinese translation: 每 40 分钟加工 6 个单位

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:6 units in 40 minutes
Chinese translation:每 40 分钟加工 6 个单位
Entered by: Justin Lai

03:24 Apr 6, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Manufacturing / Other
English term or phrase: 6 units in 40 minutes
6 units in 40 minutes
没有上下文,从画面上看意思是(生物加工设备)四十分钟完成6个单位(或样品)的加工,有简洁的表达方法吗?
我很抱歉问的这些问题都很不专业,这个材料中都是短语,觉得有点难处理,谢谢大家帮忙!
Han Li
China
每 40 分钟加工 6 个单位
Explanation:
每 40 分钟加工 6 个单位
Selected response from:

Justin Lai
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢大家!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3每 40 分钟加工 6 个单位
Justin Lai
4 +3FYI
xuhuanyu
4 +1约6.6分钟加工一个
Ray Luo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
每 40 分钟加工 6 个单位


Explanation:
每 40 分钟加工 6 个单位

Justin Lai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢大家!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Naikei Wong
1 day 15 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Yurek
925 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
FYI


Explanation:
HI! HAN, "40分钟6件"

xuhuanyu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
6 hrs

agree  Naikei Wong
1 day 14 hrs

agree  Justin Lai
2 days 5 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
约6.6分钟加工一个


Explanation:
大约六分半钟加工一个。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search