fetal interventions

Chinese translation: 產前干預

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: fetal interventions
Chinese translation:產前干預
Entered by: Sunny Xia

03:13 Jul 31, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: fetal interventions
The Center is the only one of its kind in the Midwest that offers a complete range of services, from prenatal diagnosis through fetal interventions, including open fetal surgery.
Sunny Xia
產前干預
Explanation:
醫生可以根據胎兒的狀況,在胎兒出生前發現疾病。診斷方法則是超音波或是聽診。有時可以產前干預(fetal intervention)的方式治療,是否成功則依嚴重性而定[1]。
Selected response from:

Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1產前干預
Shirley Lao
4胎儿介入性治疗
Lily Zhang
4胎儿介入(治疗)
orientalhorizon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
胎儿介入(治疗)


Explanation:
出生前发现缺陷或病变,则提前介入治疗。

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
胎儿介入性治疗


Explanation:
胎儿肾盂积水超声检查的价值《河北医药》_杂志_中华首席医学网
4 胎儿的介入治疗. 胎儿干预措施包括:胎儿手术、经皮胎儿膀胱羊膜腔分流术、胎儿镜手术等。 ... Fetal intervention in obstrucive uropathy:prognostic indicators and efficacy of intervention.Am J Obstet Gynecol,1990,162:12391244. ...
www.shouxi.net/journal/articleinfo.aspx?art_id=182898 - 补充材料 - 类似网页


Lily Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
產前干預


Explanation:
醫生可以根據胎兒的狀況,在胎兒出生前發現疾病。診斷方法則是超音波或是聽診。有時可以產前干預(fetal intervention)的方式治療,是否成功則依嚴重性而定[1]。


    Reference: http://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%85%88%E5%A4%A9%E6%80%A7%E6%...
Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jing Nie: 产前干预这个词比较好,fetal intervention不一定非要做介入
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search