into context

Chinese translation: 放到具体背景中考虑/说明

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:into context
Chinese translation:放到具体背景中考虑/说明
Entered by: Sunny Xia

07:54 Sep 26, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / 药品销售技巧
English term or phrase: into context
Give us the opportunity to put potential negatives about our product into context which may be true but misunderstood.
Sunny Xia
放到具体背景中考虑/说明
Explanation:
Put something into context: 放到具体背景中考虑/说明
Selected response from:

albertdeng
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1放到具体背景中考虑/说明
albertdeng
4依具体情况而定/参考上下文
lixiangdong1943


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
放到具体背景中考虑/说明


Explanation:
Put something into context: 放到具体背景中考虑/说明

albertdeng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Su Hong: 背景或情形中
7 hrs

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
依具体情况而定/参考上下文


Explanation:
一般出现在合同中,我可以翻译成“依据上下文要求而定“ 或“ 参考上下文“

lixiangdong1943
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search