new business owners

Chinese translation: 新业务主管 or 新业务负责人

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:new business owners
Chinese translation:新业务主管 or 新业务负责人
Entered by: Lihua Yu

06:13 Feb 4, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: new business owners
new business owners 这里的business owners 不是企业主, 而是指业务的所有人, 是营销里面的, 大体意思是新业务的所有人, 但是有没有更简练的说法
Dylan Beck
China
新业务主管 or 新业务负责人
Explanation:
根据提问者的解释,不是新业主,而是负责新业务的人员,“新业务主管或新业务负责人”更合适
Selected response from:

Lihua Yu
Australia
Grading comment
Thank all of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4业者 ;新的业者们
sc128
4新业务主管 or 新业务负责人
Lihua Yu
4新的业务负责人
Cheng Peng
3新业主
Ze Liu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
新的业务负责人


Explanation:
no more explanation needed...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-04 06:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry,应该是“新业务负责人”,“的”字去掉。

Cheng Peng
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
新业务主管 or 新业务负责人


Explanation:
根据提问者的解释,不是新业主,而是负责新业务的人员,“新业务主管或新业务负责人”更合适

Lihua Yu
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank all of you!

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
业者 ;新的业者们


Explanation:
business owner = 业者
new business owners = 新的业者们

sc128
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
新业主


Explanation:
传销/直销中有一个概念 IPO(Independant Business Owner),有译为“独立业主”,可以折扣价格消费和销售代营的产品,并可推荐其他人加入销售和消费队伍,依据事业制度分享优厚奖金。

仅供参考

Ze Liu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search