advocates for

Chinese translation: 为客户代言/发声

08:47 Dec 10, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / general
English term or phrase: advocates for
Responsive to customer requests and advocates for customers

請問這句是什麼意思?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:为客户代言/发声
Explanation:
原文应该是个职位描述?

一些企业的客服部门有这种职位,一方面对外部客户提供服务,另一方面对内代表客户的需求,将客户的声音传递给产品、销售等其它部门。
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4为客户代言/发声
Frank Feng
4擁護者
Fred Ma


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
擁護者


Explanation:
對客戶的要求及時回應,作客戶的擁護者。

Fred Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
为客户代言/发声


Explanation:
原文应该是个职位描述?

一些企业的客服部门有这种职位,一方面对外部客户提供服务,另一方面对内代表客户的需求,将客户的声音传递给产品、销售等其它部门。

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
謝謝




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search