departure

Chinese translation: FYI

10:22 Apr 27, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / general
English term or phrase: departure
Particularly in the leadership of the Asia Pacific ex-Japan strategy, which has seen the "departures" of lead portfolio managers Ashutosh Sinha (2006, re-joined 2011 to manage the Emerging Markets Leaders strategy), James Cheng (2012), Samuel Rhee (2017), and now Munib Madni (2018).

請問這句英文如何翻比較好,謝謝。
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
尤其是在亚太地区(日本之外)的战略的领导团队中,主要投资组合经理相继离职,包括Ashutosh Sinha(2006年离职,2011年重新加入公司,管理“新兴市场领导者”战略)、James Cheng(2012年离职)、Samuel Rhee (2017年离职),现在(2018年)又有Munib Madni离职。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-04-27 15:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

”战略“ 应为”策略“。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4离职
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
离职


Explanation:
再次期间见证了数名高管的离职

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
尤其是在亚太地区(日本之外)的战略的领导团队中,主要投资组合经理相继离职,包括Ashutosh Sinha(2006年离职,2011年重新加入公司,管理“新兴市场领导者”战略)、James Cheng(2012年离职)、Samuel Rhee (2017年离职),现在(2018年)又有Munib Madni离职。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-04-27 15:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

”战略“ 应为”策略“。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
謝謝




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search