marketing

Chinese translation: 营销

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing
Chinese translation:营销
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

06:46 Nov 6, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: marketing
marketing documents
inLocalization
China
营销
Explanation:
In almost all cases I've seen, marketing is translated to 营销。
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2营销
Patrick Cheng
5营销推广
Bruce Guo
5市场营销
Randy Wong
4行销
jyuan_us
4市场推广 / 营销
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
营销


Explanation:
In almost all cases I've seen, marketing is translated to 营销。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Feng: could also be 推介 in some other cases, e.g. IPO
6 mins

agree  clearwater
1 day 14 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
市场营销


Explanation:
市场营销文件

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
营销推广


Explanation:
这个常见的意思就是营销、推广,这里可以两者并用

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1小时 (2019-11-06 07:52:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里用”市场推广文件“听起来最接地气

Bruce Guo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
市场推广 / 营销


Explanation:
每个地域的翻译可能不一样。
在中国大陆:营销
在香港: 市场推广

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
行销


Explanation:
行销文件


行銷- The Document Foundation Wiki
https://wiki.documentfoundation.org › Marketing › zh-tw
Translate this page
May 13, 2018 - 行銷小組負責推廣LibreOffice、與媒體聯絡、確保團隊間溝通順暢和以嶄新的 ... Leave a note on the marketing mailing list if you are organising or ...
行销管理- 维基百科,自由的百科全书 - Wikipedia
https://zh.wikipedia.org › zh-hans › 行銷管理
Translate this page
通常我们将行销(marketing)的任务视为创造、推广及传送商品与服务给消费者和企业机构。根据Philip Kotler在其所著的《行销管理》认为行销人员的标的物有10种 ...
行销企划_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com › item › 行销企划
Translate this page
企划不仅是文本,更是行为;不仅是开端,更是过程。行销企划简单而言就是“对于如何进行行为销售的规划、策划。” 中文名: 行销企划. 外文名: Marketing Proposals ; ...
市场营销概论(中文版) | Coursera



jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 321




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search