quotient

Chinese translation: 份额/比例

19:27 Nov 24, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: quotient
Other pictures are obtained with the aid of the quotients between the bands.

thanks.
Li Cao
United States
Chinese translation:份额/比例
Explanation:
没有更多上下文,猜测一下,供参考
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1份额/比例
J.H. Wang
4系数
Yan Huang
3商(數)
Gertrude Tsau


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
份额/比例


Explanation:
没有更多上下文,猜测一下,供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
谢谢

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lemonde: 比值,
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
商(數)


Explanation:
The result when one number is divided by another. Commonly referred to as the answer. Example: In the equation, 8 ÷ 2 equals 4, the number 4 is the quotient.


Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
系数


Explanation:
FYI

Yan Huang
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search