compressing polyester based materials

Chinese translation: 压缩聚酯基材料

12:05 Jul 22, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: compressing polyester based materials
The concept of compressing polyester based materials with high percentage of elastane guarantees very high performance levels
RaffaellaG
Italy
Chinese translation:压缩聚酯基材料
Explanation:
polyester based
http://ip.com/patapp/CN1787911
http://ip.com/patapp/CN1502657
Selected response from:

Ivan Niu
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2压缩聚酯基材料
Ivan Niu
4压缩聚酯材料
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
压缩聚酯材料


Explanation:
polyester based materials 中国的 based 的意思就是以......成分为主的意思。polyester based materials 意思就是以聚酯为主要成分的材料。翻译时,可以翻译成聚酯材料。

后面 with high percentage of elastane guarantees 就是说这种聚酯材料含有高比例的 elastane

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
压缩聚酯基材料


Explanation:
polyester based
http://ip.com/patapp/CN1787911
http://ip.com/patapp/CN1502657

Ivan Niu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
33 mins

agree  ysun
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search