graphic organizers and other

Chinese translation: 图形管理工具(程序)、维恩图解、双属性图表、T形图

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:graphic organizers and other
Chinese translation:图形管理工具(程序)、维恩图解、双属性图表、T形图
Entered by: Chinoise

19:52 Sep 5, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / Mathematics
English term or phrase: graphic organizers and other
There's something wrong with Google. Pls. help me with the following sentence containing some mathematical terms such as "graphic organizers","Venn diagrams" or "two-attribute tables".


"...Students will use graphic orgnizers such as Venn diagrams, two-attribute tables, and T-charts to organize their information and help them identify changes in patterns..."

Thanks in advance!

Best regards,

BBW
Chinoise
图形管理工具(程序)、维恩图解、双属性图表、T形图
Explanation:
图形管理程序(或工具)、维恩图解、双属性图表、T形图
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Thanks for your professional service.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1图形管理工具(程序)、维恩图解、双属性图表、T形图
Libin PhD
5I agree.
Xiao Mei Tian
4It's seems like in the statistics field
Summit


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
图形管理工具(程序)、维恩图解、双属性图表、T形图


Explanation:
图形管理程序(或工具)、维恩图解、双属性图表、T形图

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for your professional service.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I agree.


Explanation:
"Grahpic organizers" can also be translated as "图表编辑."

Xiao Mei Tian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It's seems like in the statistics field


Explanation:
whole sentence:
"...Students will use graphic orgnizers such as Venn diagrams, two-attribute tables, and T-charts to organize their information and help them identify changes in patterns..."

学生会利用图形管理软件(程序),譬如:微恩图表, 平面坐标图(x 与 y 轴),及T型图 (in statistics, it might call: Student's T test), 来管理数据资料, 并帮助他们识别数据图形的变化。

Summit




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search