sensitivity

Chinese translation: 敏感性

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sensitivity
Chinese translation:敏感性
Entered by: Mark Xiang

21:18 Dec 13, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: sensitivity
The CCE’s (Cost of Conserved Energy) sensitivity can be described as similar to the economic measure of elasticity
PML
敏感性
Explanation:
与后面的“弹性(ELASTICTY)”对应。

金融与投资/投资学原理. 敏感性分析sensitivity analysis。 当其他条件维持不变下,一项显示投入变量(如销售量)的改变如何影响NPV(净现值)或IRR(内部报酬率)的分析方法。
http://www.moneydj.com/z/glossary/glexp_1507.asp.htm
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1TRY
jyuan_us
4 +1敏感度
Ritchest
4敏感性
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TRY


Explanation:
直译灵敏度,上下文自然会有解释。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
28 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
敏感度


Explanation:
敏感度

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
敏感性


Explanation:
与后面的“弹性(ELASTICTY)”对应。

金融与投资/投资学原理. 敏感性分析sensitivity analysis。 当其他条件维持不变下,一项显示投入变量(如销售量)的改变如何影响NPV(净现值)或IRR(内部报酬率)的分析方法。
http://www.moneydj.com/z/glossary/glexp_1507.asp.htm

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search