production depth

Chinese translation: FYI

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:production depth
Chinese translation:FYI
Entered by: Jason See

13:47 Apr 30, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / industrial production
English term or phrase: production depth
All BROSA products are designed and manufactured in house by BROSA with a very high production depth.
Jason See
FYI
Explanation:
生产深度
确有生产深度(depth)和生产广度(breadth)之说。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
clearwater
4制造(生产)水平
Andreas Yan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
制造(生产)水平


Explanation:
制造(生产)水平.......

Andreas Yan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 60

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
生产深度
确有生产深度(depth)和生产广度(breadth)之说。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search