butterworth couplings

Chinese translation: 巴特沃思低通滤波器联结

06:07 Oct 25, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Gasket, hose and related equipment
English term or phrase: butterworth couplings
butterworth couplings
Zhijun JIANG
Chinese translation:巴特沃思低通滤波器联结
Explanation:
I assume it is electrical engineering. Can't find any other references in mechanical engineering
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2巴特沃思低通滤波器联结
billychang
3 +1
Last Hermit


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
巴特沃思低通滤波器联结


Explanation:
I assume it is electrical engineering. Can't find any other references in mechanical engineering

billychang
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeline PhD
38 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
1 day 5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
巴特沃斯耦合器

Last Hermit
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search