polymer station

Chinese translation: 聚合物站

03:24 Jun 18, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: polymer station
The TRANQUELL polymer station/intermediate arrester is designed to limit surge voltage by conducting the surge current to ground, and thus avoiding equipment damage.

谢谢!
Duobing Chen
China
Chinese translation:聚合物站
Explanation:
跟配置没关系,这里大概是用于绝缘目的
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5聚合物配制站
Ivan Niu
4聚合物站
J.H. Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
聚合物配制站


Explanation:
http://scholar.ilib.cn/A-gyjl200305008.html

Ivan Niu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
聚合物站


Explanation:
跟配置没关系,这里大概是用于绝缘目的

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search