recipe tag

Chinese translation: 配方(烹饪、制作)标记

23:29 Jun 22, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: recipe tag
context:

Recipe groups provide a means of defining blocks of data addresses in a target device and blocks of
data values to be sent to that device. Special tags called Recipe tags are used to define the addresses
in the target device. Selected Recipe tags are combined together into a Recipe Group. The list of
tags in a Recipe group represents some logical association specific to the application such as flour,
sugar, water etc for a recipe group representing a bakery process.

---Recipe tags--- have no input or read address, only an output or write address. Three write operations
may be configured for tags in a recipe group. Load, used to set the tags in the group to an initial
value; Transfer to transmit the tags in the group to the controller and then Load/Transfer together as
a single operation. A button, touch area, or function key can be configured for any of the three
operations.

Thanks in advance!
Duobing Chen
China
Chinese translation:配方(烹饪、制作)标记
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4配方(烹饪、制作)标记
J.H. Wang
4配方指令
Ivan Niu
3菜单标签
Yulian Wang


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
配方(烹饪、制作)标记


Explanation:
FYI

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
配方指令


Explanation:
http://wenku.baidu.com/view/61fa24323968011ca30091c9.html 第11页

Ivan Niu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
菜单标签


Explanation:
菜单标签

Yulian Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search