access

Chinese translation: 接触

09:33 Aug 4, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: access
它就是说把机器盖打开了,能够接触到某个零部件进行检查或维护,打开了这个零部件的通路。

我看有人翻译为检修,使用,意思没有准确表达出来

有没有合适的词汇表达这个意思?多谢
Li Xiaojie
China
Chinese translation:接触
Explanation:
如果是physical access,比如一个螺丝钉、一个跳线之类的,不妨就译作“接触”/“接触到",或者“操作”(看语境)

如果是某种软件方式的access,可以译作“访问”之类的,某些语境下也有译作“存取”的
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2接触
Frank Feng
4够得着
Frank Zou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
接触


Explanation:
如果是physical access,比如一个螺丝钉、一个跳线之类的,不妨就译作“接触”/“接触到",或者“操作”(看语境)

如果是某种软件方式的access,可以译作“访问”之类的,某些语境下也有译作“存取”的

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: 实际上它说的是怎么接触到这个螺丝钉,跳线之类的,它和翻译成使用,检修差不多。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Derek Ka Wick Mok: agree
3 hrs

agree  Randy Wong
2 days 15 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
够得着


Explanation:
FYI

Frank Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search