automatic dumping of the oil flow

Chinese translation: 自动回油卸压(程序)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automatic dumping of the oil flow
Chinese translation:自动回油卸压(程序)
Entered by: Shang

14:56 Oct 14, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: automatic dumping of the oil flow
Each radio system operates under all operations with its own unique identity code (ID-code). This means that only the correct portable control unit can activate and control its matching receiver (crane). For maximum safety the receiver has double processors to enable comparison and checking of the data signals from the control unit. The receiver on the crane operates with a so called automatic emergency stop, which means that the dump valve and all crane movements are only activated as long as verified data signals are received from the control unit. The receiver also operates with so called automatic dumping of the oil flow, i.e. the oil is dumped directly to the tank and makes the whole crane without hydraulic pressure if no lever activations have been made. The pump flow is returned as soon as a lever is activated.
TIA
Shang
China
自动回油卸压(程序)
Explanation:
automatic dumping of the oil flow:自动回油卸压(程序)
Selected response from:

Andreas Yan
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4液压油的自动回流
Mark Xiang
4自动回油卸压(程序)
Andreas Yan
3自动倒油
maxzhy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
液压油的自动回流


Explanation:
液压油的自动回流(以便卸压)

Mark Xiang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
自动倒油


Explanation:
FYI

maxzhy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
自动回油卸压(程序)


Explanation:
automatic dumping of the oil flow:自动回油卸压(程序)

Andreas Yan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search