One Liners

Chinese translation: 单句笑话(俏皮话)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:One Liners
Chinese translation:单句笑话(俏皮话)
Entered by: QHE

11:06 Jul 22, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: One Liners
Actress and musical artist, Kat Graham, shows us some of her big moments of One Liners and how to dance on stage with one shoe

One Liners 如何解释?
Jiang Xia
China
俏皮话
Explanation:
俏皮话(单句笑话)
Selected response from:

QHE
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1俏皮话
QHE
4一語中的
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one liners
俏皮话


Explanation:
俏皮话(单句笑话)


    Reference: http://remotecontrol.mtv.com/2012/09/10/ridiculousness-sneak...
QHE
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanglsus: 单句笑话 更妥
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one liners
一語中的


Explanation:
一語中的
www.cyut.edu.tw/~ckhung/b/pl/oneliner.php - Cached
印出來的時候, 用換列字元把陣列中的字串接起來, 每個網址單獨印在一列, ... Unix
Review > Perl Is a Gem: One-Liners and Programs · The top 10 tricks of Perl one-
...
一語中的
zoomq.qiniudn.com/ZQScrapBook/ZqFLOSS/.../20080729110435/ - Cached
一語中的. 請參考perlrun(1). 印出系統中每位使用者自己提供的公開資訊. perl -F: -
nae 'printf ... 類似文章: Unix Review > Perl Is a Gem: One-Liners and Programs ...
one liner是什么意思_one liner的翻译_音标_读音_用法_例句- 必应 ...
cn.bing.com/dict/search?q=one%20liner - Cached
必应词典,为您提供one liner的意思,one liner的用法讲解,one liner的读音,one liner
的 ... one liner. n.机警的诙谐语; 网络一棍;一句话;一语道破. 复数:one-liners.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search