secondary cerebral and cardiac ischaemic events

Chinese translation: 继发性脑心缺血

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:secondary cerebral and cardiac ischaemic events
Chinese translation:继发性脑心缺血
Entered by: Jianming Sun

07:50 Jul 1, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: secondary cerebral and cardiac ischaemic events
It is well established that antiplatelet agents reduce the risk of secondary cerebral and cardiac ischaemic events among high risk patients [e.g. those with a history of ischaemic stroke, myocardial infarction (MI) or symptomatic peripheral arterial disease,
yeping wang
China
继发性脑心缺血
Explanation:
或"继发性脑心供血不足"
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
лл!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1脑梗塞和心肌梗塞的复发
beschicht
4继发性心脑缺血事件
Bill Lao
4继发性脑心缺血
Jianming Sun


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
脑梗塞和心肌梗塞的复发


Explanation:
应该就是老年人最担心的再次中风。

beschicht

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chinesetrans
6 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
继发性脑心缺血


Explanation:
或"继发性脑心供血不足"


Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
лл!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
继发性心脑缺血事件


Explanation:
如题

Bill Lao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search