Trilon

Chinese translation: 氨羧配合剂

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trilon
Chinese translation:氨羧配合剂
Entered by: Lu Zou

02:56 Nov 26, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: Trilon
一种用于动脉导管内膜的材料
Lu Zou
Australia
氨羧配合剂
Explanation:
氨羧配合剂。

在某类字典上查到的.
Selected response from:

redred
China
Grading comment
Thanks you both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1氨羧配合剂
redred
4特里纶尼龙长丝(巴西)
billychang
4萘三磺酸三钠
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trilon
萘三磺酸三钠


Explanation:
http://www.wrfcn.com/JYZX_2_1.htm

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trilon
氨羧配合剂


Explanation:
氨羧配合剂。

在某类字典上查到的.

redred
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks you both!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trilon
特里纶尼龙长丝(巴西)


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 31 mins (2005-11-26 07:28:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

进出口行业词汇英语翻译(T) | 专业词汇 | 正方翻译网-自由译者联盟 ... 翻译英语,要找正方翻译网!本站是自由译者组成的翻译服务网站,也称为自由译者联盟。. 本翻译网站除提供英语翻译服务, ... Triloc 聚乙烯纱平织布. Trilon 特里纶尼龙长丝. trilostane 曲洛司坦. trim ... trim saw 修枝锯. Trim 特列姆尼龙假捻丝. Trimangol 代森锰 ...
www.zftrans.com/favorite/vocabulary/20050619/223505-46.htm - 14K - 2005年10月09日
[ 在 www.zftrans.com 站内更多内容 ]


billychang
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search