preslit

Chinese translation: 预切缝

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preslit
Chinese translation:预切缝
Entered by: Jenny Lu

08:38 Feb 9, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: preslit
关于心脏起搏器的资料
Insert the torque wrench into the center, preslit depression of the seal plug located near the tip of the fully inserted lead connector pin.

Failure to properly insert the torque wrench into the preslit location of the seal plug could result in damage to the plug and its sealing properties.
Lu Zou
Australia
fyi
Explanation:
预切割,注意这是台湾的说法,仅供参考

使用预切割( Preslit )的垫片,避免因样品瓶内外压力差而造成的问题. 使用非原厂
提供的样品瓶而造成注射器经常故障. 仪器需不时停机维修,减低生产力并且增加维修成本.
使用制造严谨具有严格品质保证的样品瓶. 样品量有限,不易进样,需使用insert ...
Selected response from:

Jenny Lu
China
Grading comment
在往上找到了类似的图片,暂叫预切缝
http://www.aeroflexinsulation.com/Insulation/aeroflex-sa.htm

谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1slit in advance
Last Hermit
3 +3fyi
Jenny Lu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fyi


Explanation:
预切割,注意这是台湾的说法,仅供参考

使用预切割( Preslit )的垫片,避免因样品瓶内外压力差而造成的问题. 使用非原厂
提供的样品瓶而造成注射器经常故障. 仪器需不时停机维修,减低生产力并且增加维修成本.
使用制造严谨具有严格品质保证的样品瓶. 样品量有限,不易进样,需使用insert ...



    Reference: http://www.waters.com.tw/paper_show.asp?pno=16
Jenny Lu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
在往上找到了类似的图片,暂叫预切缝
http://www.aeroflexinsulation.com/Insulation/aeroflex-sa.htm

谢谢

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  billychang
8 hrs
  -> 多谢多谢!

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
23 hrs
  -> 多谢多谢!

agree  CHEN-Ling
3 days 9 hrs
  -> 多谢多谢!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slit in advance


Explanation:
是说这个插头有一个地方陷下去,您得先把它割开。

Last Hermit
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xuemei Chen: preslit是不是预置的意思,预先制备的意思
43 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search