Unexcitable Atrium

Chinese translation: 兴奋不能心房

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unexcitable Atrium
Chinese translation:兴奋不能心房
Entered by: Bill Lao

07:25 Feb 10, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / manual
English term or phrase: Unexcitable Atrium
Chronic Atrial Fibrillation or Unexcitable Atrium;
Sinus Bradycardia;Intermittent Atrial Arrhythmias (Atrial Fibrillation, Brady/Tachy Syndrome)

thanks!
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
兴奋不能心房
Explanation:
unexcitable 不能兴奋的
Selected response from:

Bill Lao
Grading comment
Thanks, Bill and all others for your helps!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1兴奋不能心房
Bill Lao
4未激发心房
Ray Luo


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unexcitable atrium
未激发心房


Explanation:
g肌肉组织崩解就有1O~12 mg钾的释出.而机体内的钾离子9O 由肾脏排出。该患者
未能及时供进水食造成低血容量性休克、少尿、大量的钾离子不能排出体外而致高血钾症。
高血钾时首先抑制心房肌。使窦性激动并*****未激发心房肌而 ...

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unexcitable atrium
兴奋不能心房


Explanation:
unexcitable 不能兴奋的

Bill Lao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, Bill and all others for your helps!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 无法兴奋的心房
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search