ventricular run

Chinese translation: 室性早搏 (ventricular extrasystoles)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ventricular run
Chinese translation:室性早搏 (ventricular extrasystoles)
Entered by: Naikei Wong

05:52 Feb 14, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: ventricular run
A separate ventricular rate is used in the algorithm to determine rhythms like ventricular tachycardia and ventricular run.
Lin Yang
United States
频繁室性早搏 (frequent ventricular extrasystoles)
Explanation:
For your reference:

[PDF] Home Monitoring for the Management of Patients with Atrial ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
ventricular run, ie, four to eight consecutive. ventricular extrasystoles (VES)
occurred; ... from paroxysmal Atrial tachycardia at implantation or ...
131.188.28.126/links/200207040258. pdf?PHPSESSID=6cdfa1fba0c102d814f2321f25a0eda2 - Supplemental Result -

根据以上这个定义:ventricular run = four to eight consecutive ventricular extrasystoles (VES)

最接近这个意思的翻译的是:

frequent ventricular extrasystoles 频繁室性早搏

source: http://www.sinobay.com/tech05/103.htm


妙手仁心 - [ Translate this page ]
早搏extrasystoles (期外收缩) premature beats 心房atrium ... examination shows normal/cardiac arrhythmias/cardiac ischemia/ ventricular hypertrophy … ...
www.tjmazui.com/daheixiong/ show.asp?topage=1&bd=25&id=1666 - 62k - Supplemental Result -
Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Thanks and sorry for the delay.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1频繁室性早搏 (frequent ventricular extrasystoles)
Naikei Wong
4FYI
xuhuanyu
3TRY
jyuan_us
3室性节律
Han Li


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
阵实性心动

xuhuanyu
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
室性节律


Explanation:
Maybe

Han Li
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
频繁室性早搏 (frequent ventricular extrasystoles)


Explanation:
For your reference:

[PDF] Home Monitoring for the Management of Patients with Atrial ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
ventricular run, ie, four to eight consecutive. ventricular extrasystoles (VES)
occurred; ... from paroxysmal Atrial tachycardia at implantation or ...
131.188.28.126/links/200207040258. pdf?PHPSESSID=6cdfa1fba0c102d814f2321f25a0eda2 - Supplemental Result -

根据以上这个定义:ventricular run = four to eight consecutive ventricular extrasystoles (VES)

最接近这个意思的翻译的是:

frequent ventricular extrasystoles 频繁室性早搏

source: http://www.sinobay.com/tech05/103.htm


妙手仁心 - [ Translate this page ]
早搏extrasystoles (期外收缩) premature beats 心房atrium ... examination shows normal/cardiac arrhythmias/cardiac ischemia/ ventricular hypertrophy … ...
www.tjmazui.com/daheixiong/ show.asp?topage=1&bd=25&id=1666 - 62k - Supplemental Result -


Naikei Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks and sorry for the delay.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 室性早搏
3 hrs
  -> Thanks LZ! (interface back to normal)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
TRY


Explanation:
室性奔逸(波)

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search