low-gradient aortic stenosis

Chinese translation: 低压力阶差主动脉瓣狭窄/低压差主动脉狭窄

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low-gradient aortic stenosis
Chinese translation:低压力阶差主动脉瓣狭窄/低压差主动脉狭窄
Entered by: sog2006

05:43 Apr 11, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: low-gradient aortic stenosis
能否译为“低压力阶差主动脉瓣狭窄”?
Thanks in advance!
sog2006
低梯度主动脉瓣狭窄
Explanation:
爱心网阿斯利康高血压心血管
... 左室舒张功能低下患者低输出,低梯度主动脉瓣狭窄:导管室内多巴酚丁胺负荷的临床效应 Low-Output, Low-Gradient Aortic Stenosis in Patients With Depressed Left Ventricular Systolic Function: The Clinical Utility of the Dobutamine Challenge in the ...
www.iheart.com.cn/program/magazine/ magazine.php?id=205&categoryid=18
Selected response from:

Justin Lai
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1suggestion
Weiping Tang
4 +1低压差主动脉瓣狭窄
Bill Lao
3 +2低梯度主动脉瓣狭窄
Justin Lai


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
低梯度主动脉瓣狭窄


Explanation:
爱心网阿斯利康高血压心血管
... 左室舒张功能低下患者低输出,低梯度主动脉瓣狭窄:导管室内多巴酚丁胺负荷的临床效应 Low-Output, Low-Gradient Aortic Stenosis in Patients With Depressed Left Ventricular Systolic Function: The Clinical Utility of the Dobutamine Challenge in the ...
www.iheart.com.cn/program/magazine/ magazine.php?id=205&categoryid=18

Justin Lai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Lao
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  IC --
3 days 14 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suggestion


Explanation:
“低压力阶差主动脉瓣狭窄”是对的,供参考1

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
3 days 13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
低压差主动脉瓣狭窄


Explanation:
“低压差主动脉瓣狭窄”

Bill Lao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
3 days 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search