consecutive patients

Chinese translation: 连续病例

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consecutive patients
Chinese translation:连续病例
Entered by: yuzouren

10:34 Sep 26, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: consecutive patients
consecutive patients
Ritchest
连续病例
Explanation:
enrollment patients
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2连续病例
yuzouren
5连续的患者(病人)
Weiping Tang
4同一系列(病例)的病人
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
连续病例


Explanation:
enrollment patients

yuzouren
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel (X): = consecutive cases
1 hr

agree  randyzou
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
连续的患者(病人)


Explanation:
个人觉得:病例(case)与患者(patient)应该有比较明显的区别。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
同一系列(病例)的病人


Explanation:
同一系列(病例)的病人

consecutive=Marked by logical sequence

远程教育学院北京教学中心--临床交流 - [ Translate this page ]Methods The clinical data of 504 consecutive patients with nipple discharge undergoing FDS ... 我院2003~2004年8月用纤维乳管镜检查乳头单孔溢液病人504例。 ...
beijing.ibucm.com/newsdetail.asp?id=397 - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

欢迎访问学位论文检索系统 - [ Translate this page ]在一年时间分析了连续104例怀疑PE的急诊的病人,运用核素肺通气/灌注扫描(V/Q)、螺旋CT ... Results 135 consecutive patients suspected of PE in ED of the first ...
202.116.64.96:8001/xwlw/detail.jsp?channelid=65373&record=298 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search