geometric assumptions

Chinese translation: 几何学方面的假设

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:geometric assumptions
Chinese translation:几何学方面的假设
Entered by: Sunny Xia

07:38 Aug 1, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: geometric assumptions
Accurate analysis of true LV volumes – using all voxels in the 3D dataset to avoid geometric assumptions rather than simply using a collection of rotated or stacked planes.
Sunny Xia
几何学方面的假设
Explanation:
See link below.
Selected response from:

Chun Un
Macau
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1几何假设
yuzouren
4几何上的假设
yinglu
4几何学方面的假设
Chun Un
4几何上的想当然
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
几何假设


Explanation:
or
几何构形假设

yuzouren
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
14 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
几何学方面的假设


Explanation:
See link below.


    Reference: http://scholar.ilib.cn/abstract.aspx?A=zhcsyx200106015
Chun Un
Macau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
几何上的想当然


Explanation:
assumption这里是应该避免的东西,尝试“想当然”一词

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
几何上的假设


Explanation:
Accurate analysis of true LV volumes – using all voxels in the 3D dataset to avoid geometric assumptions rather than simply using a collection of rotated or stacked planes.

左心室(LV)容量的准确分析-要用所有三维数据中的体素来避免几何上的假设,而不是简单地用一组旋转或堆积平面的数据.




yinglu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search