psychomotor leg and tone weakness

Chinese translation: 精神运动性下肢无力和肌张力减退

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:psychomotor leg and tone weakness
Chinese translation:精神运动性下肢无力和肌张力减退
Entered by: QHE

21:59 May 20, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: psychomotor leg and tone weakness
As noted in last report, he visited with a neurologist, Dr. XXX, who completed various tests including an MRI, which indicated that he has mild hydrocephalies as well as syrinx condition (fluid filled neuroglia on his spine), which is most likely responsible for his psychomotor leg and tone weakness.
meimeithomsen
精神运动性下肢无力和肌张力减退
Explanation:
tone weakness:Hypotonia
Selected response from:

QHE
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot even though I still have hard time to understand what "精神运动性" really means.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1精神运动性下肢无力和肌张力减退
QHE
3精神运动的腿和音调的弱点
Teplocteur


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
精神运动的腿和音调的弱点


Explanation:
精神运动的腿和音调的弱点

FYI

Teplocteur
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
精神运动性下肢无力和肌张力减退


Explanation:
tone weakness:Hypotonia

QHE
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks a lot even though I still have hard time to understand what "精神运动性" really means.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fubin Che: 肌张力减低[hypomyotonia (decreased muscular tone)
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search