po mane

Chinese translation: 晨时口服

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:po mane
Chinese translation:晨时口服
Entered by: QHE

12:14 Jun 25, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: po mane
clopidogrel (Arrow clopid) 75mg Tablets, 75mg po mane, 1 month

请问po mane啥意思

谢谢
Yi Cao
New Zealand
晨时口服
Explanation:
PO: 口服
MANE: 晨时(每早)
Selected response from:

QHE
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1晨时口服
QHE
5orally, Latin: per os 口服
Erzsébet Czopyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
orally, Latin: per os 口服


Explanation:
Clopidogrel 75mg Film-Coated Tablets | Drugs.com
https://www.drugs.com/uk/clopidogrel-75mg-tablets-393.html
Oldal lefordítása
Clopidogrel Tablets belong to a group of medicines called antiplatelet ... The usual dose is one 75mg tablet of Clopidogrel per day to be taken orally with or ...

p.o. definition - MedicineNet - Health and Medical Information ...
www.medicinenet.com › home › medterms medical dictionary az list
home > medterms medical dictionary a-z list > p.o. definition ... p.o.: Abbreviation meaning by mouth, orally (from the Latin "per os", by mouth). Last Editorial ...

PO - Per Os (Latin: by mouth, orally) | AcronymFinder
www.acronymfinder.com/Per-Os-(Latin:-by-mouth,-orally)-(PO)...
How is Per Os (Latin: by mouth, orally) abbreviated? PO stands for Per Os (Latin: by mouth, orally). PO is defined as Per Os (Latin: by mouth, orally) very ...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_latin/medical_pharmaceu...

http://en.bab.la/dictionary/chinese-english/口服

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2016-06-25 12:32:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

处方缩写词列表- 维基百科,自由的百科全书
https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh/处方缩写词列表
处方缩写词列表是医学处方中常用的基于拉丁文术语的词头缩写。其中的大写、句点'.'的使用是可 ... b.d./b.i.d., bis in die, 每天两次, twice daily. B.M., 排便, bowel movement .... p.o., en:per os, 经口,口服, by mouth or orally. p.r., per rectum, 经直肠 ...

just a mistranslation or bad OCR

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2016-06-25 12:33:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oral_administration

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2016-06-25 12:34:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Per os" (/ˌpɜːrˈoʊs/; P.O.) is an adverbial phrase meaning literally from Latin "by opening" or "by way of the opening." The expression is used in medicine to describe a treatment that is taken orally. The abbreviated P.O. is often used on medical prescriptions. P.O. is also occasionally rendered per orem, which is sometimes corrupted to per oram. These are grammatically incorrect; "os" is a neuter noun of the 3rd declension and thus the accusative case is the same as the nominative case.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2016-06-25 12:35:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我 祝 你 好运!

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank YOU


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
晨时口服


Explanation:
PO: 口服
MANE: 晨时(每早)


QHE
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruce Guo
4 days
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search