ACH

Chinese translation: Arkansas Children's Hospital (ACH)

08:53 Aug 2, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology /
English term or phrase: ACH
TTE (ACH), 20/11/2018: normal LV size and systolic function, EF 55-60%, left atrium is severely dilated with rheumatic involvement of the mitral leaflet ...
albertdeng
New Zealand
Chinese translation:Arkansas Children's Hospital (ACH)
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs (2019-08-03 21:59:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In that case

Australia and New Zealand Hepatic, Pancreatic and Biliary ...
www.anzhpba.com › Medical Prfessionals › Fellowship in HPB Surgery
***Auckland City Hospital (ACH)***** is a tertiary referral hospital based in Grafton, Auckland. It is the largest hospital in New Zealand with some 750 in patient beds.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs (2019-08-03 22:00:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1600&bih=789&ei=zwNGXff5Cp...
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Auckland City Hospital. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Arkansas Children's Hospital (ACH)
liz askew
3主动脉弓
Derek Ka Wick Mok


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ach
主动脉弓


Explanation:
ACH有机会是"aortic arch"主动脉弓的简写?需要上下文才能确定

Derek Ka Wick Mok
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  liz askew: I seriously doubt it.
1 day 9 hrs

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ach
Arkansas Children's Hospital (ACH)


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs (2019-08-03 21:59:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In that case

Australia and New Zealand Hepatic, Pancreatic and Biliary ...
www.anzhpba.com › Medical Prfessionals › Fellowship in HPB Surgery
***Auckland City Hospital (ACH)***** is a tertiary referral hospital based in Grafton, Auckland. It is the largest hospital in New Zealand with some 750 in patient beds.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs (2019-08-03 22:00:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1600&bih=789&ei=zwNGXff5Cp...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Auckland City Hospital. Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: Auckland City Hospital
2 days 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search