endovascular solutions

Chinese translation: 血管内液

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:endovascular solutions
Chinese translation:血管内液
Entered by: Edward LIU

17:50 Mar 7, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / medical science
English term or phrase: endovascular solutions
no context available
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
血管内液/血管内解决方案
Explanation:
血管内液/血管内解决方案
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks. but I do not believe solutions means 解決方案 here.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1血管治疗方案
Shang
4 +1FYI
Lu Zou
3 +1血管内液/血管内解决方案
Edward LIU


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
血管内液/血管内解决方案


Explanation:
血管内液/血管内解决方案

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks. but I do not believe solutions means 解決方案 here.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
14 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
血管内/血管腔内治疗方法

Lu Zou
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
15 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
血管治疗方案


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
8 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search