vascular intervention

Chinese translation: 血管介入

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vascular intervention
Chinese translation:血管介入
Entered by: Chinoise

17:57 Mar 7, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / medical science
English term or phrase: vascular intervention
No context available.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
血管介入
Explanation:
血管介入
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
thanks for help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3血管介入
Chinoise
4血管干预性治疗/干预性血管治疗
Shang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
血管介入


Explanation:
血管介入



    Reference: http://www.hksir.org.hk/document/irword.doc.
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thanks for help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chenarth
36 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Lu Zou
3 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Jianming Sun
5 hrs
  -> Thanks !

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
血管干预性治疗/干预性血管治疗


Explanation:
c_service-body[ 繁体 ]... 脓肿引流(ABSCESS DRAINAGE). - 内/ 外通管定位( INTERNAL / EXTERNAL STENT PLACEMENT). - 血管造影及干预性经血管治疗(VASCULAR INTERVENTION). ...
www.ha.org.hk/tmh/dr/html/c_service-body.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search