implantable micro-electronics

Chinese translation: 植入式微电子技术

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:implantable micro-electronics
Chinese translation:植入式微电子技术
Entered by: Edward LIU

18:00 Mar 7, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / medical science
English term or phrase: implantable micro-electronics
Seems to be a medical techonology platform.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
可植入人体/植入式微电子技术
Explanation:
可植入人体/植入式微电子技术
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3可植入人体/植入式微电子技术
Edward LIU
4 +1可植入电子产品/装置
Shang


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
可植入人体/植入式微电子技术


Explanation:
可植入人体/植入式微电子技术

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 min

agree  chenarth
9 mins

agree  Lu Zou
2 hrs

disagree  Shang: 只能植入有形的东西,“技术”是无形的,不能植入
9 hrs

agree  Philip Tang
14 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
可植入电子产品/装置


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 26 mins (2005-03-08 04:26:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

心脏起搏器之类的东西

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
10 mins
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search