non-cardiac implantable electronics devices

Chinese translation: 非心脏植入式电子装置/芯片

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-cardiac implantable electronics devices
Chinese translation:非心脏植入式电子装置/芯片
Entered by: Edward LIU

18:08 Mar 7, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / medical science
English term or phrase: non-cardiac implantable electronics devices
development of non-cardiac implantable electronic devices to combat such diseases as neuropathic pain, movement disorders and behavioral disorders.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
非心脏植入式电子装置/芯片
Explanation:
非心脏植入式电子装置/芯片
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5非心脏植入式电子装置/芯片
Edward LIU
3 +2非心脏内置电子装置
Chinoise


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
非心脏内置电子装置


Explanation:
非心脏内置电子装置

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
4 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  chenarth
5 mins
  -> Thanks !

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
非心脏植入式电子装置/芯片


Explanation:
非心脏植入式电子装置/芯片

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
12 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Lu Zou
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Jianming Sun
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Shang
9 hrs

agree  Philip Tang
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search