neuropathic pain

Chinese translation: 神经性疼痛

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neuropathic pain
Chinese translation:神经性疼痛
Entered by: Edward LIU

18:09 Mar 7, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / medical science
English term or phrase: neuropathic pain
See context for non-cardiac implantable electronics devices.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
神经性疼痛
Explanation:
神经性疼痛
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks. This sounds more technical.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5神经性疼痛
Edward LIU
4 +3神经痛
Chinoise


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
神经性疼痛


Explanation:
神经性疼痛

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks. This sounds more technical.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
22 mins
  -> thanks

agree  chenarth
24 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Lu Zou
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Shang
10 hrs

agree  Philip Tang: good for part of a sentence description!
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
神经痛


Explanation:
神经痛


    Reference: http://health.zaobao.com/pages2/specialists080301.html
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
23 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Shang
10 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Philip Tang: good for a 'title' or 'compound noun'
14 hrs
  -> Thanks !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search