temperature profiling

Chinese translation: agree

14:37 Apr 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: temperature profiling
MEA uses a unique temperature profiling feature that allows the doctor to follow the contours of the patient's uterine cavity and to adapt the treatment accordingly.MEA采用独特的温度轮廓线特性,使得医生可以根据患者子宫腔的轮廓,做出相应的治疗。
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:agree
Explanation:
我同意您的译法,即“温度轮廓线”,或译成“温度成形”
因为MEA原理是利用微波热效应,所以这里temperature是微波产生的温度而不是体温
Selected response from:

XiaoRan
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5体温变化情况
Twinpens (X)
4测温
Lu Zou
4agree
XiaoRan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
体温变化情况


Explanation:
体温变化情况


Twinpens (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 82

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agree


Explanation:
我同意您的译法,即“温度轮廓线”,或译成“温度成形”
因为MEA原理是利用微波热效应,所以这里temperature是微波产生的温度而不是体温

XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thank you all

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
测温


Explanation:
temperature profiling = 测温功能, 测量显示温度变化.

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 527




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search