day-care setting

Chinese translation: TRY

14:43 Apr 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: day-care setting
The average treatment time for MEA is 3.5 minutes and the procedure can be performed in a hospital, outpatient or day-care setting under local or general anaesthesia.MEA的平均治疗时间为3.5 min。手术可以在局麻或全麻下进行,在医院、门诊或日间护理条件下施行。
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:TRY
Explanation:
MEA的平均治疗时间仅为3.5 min。手术可以在局麻或全麻下进行,病人可在医院、门诊或日间护理机构内接受手术。

日间护理机构
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4TRY
jyuan_us
4当天护理的条件下
Twinpens (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
当天护理的条件下


Explanation:
当天护理的条件下

Twinpens (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 82

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
TRY


Explanation:
MEA的平均治疗时间仅为3.5 min。手术可以在局麻或全麻下进行,病人可在医院、门诊或日间护理机构内接受手术。

日间护理机构

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michelle Lin Johnson (X)
56 mins

agree  XiaoRan
3 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
6 hrs

agree  stonejohn
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search