allotolerance

Chinese translation: 同种耐受

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allotolerance
Chinese translation:同种耐受
Entered by: Jianming Sun

14:47 Nov 29, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: allotolerance
induction of allotolerance in vivo
RaffaellaG
Italy
同种耐受
Explanation:
同种耐受
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5同种耐受
Jianming Sun
3免疫排异反应 = allorejection
chica nueva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
同种耐受


Explanation:
同种耐受

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Han Li: 同种(异体)耐受
28 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Haiyang Ai (X)
59 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  lena pharmtrans: 同种异体耐受
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Danbing HE
12 days
  -> Thanks!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
免疫排异反应 = allorejection


Explanation:
免疫排异反应 = allorejection

about this topic (maybe some clues here?):
http://www.google.co.nz/search?lr=lang_zh-CN&cr=&q=allotoler...

'no evidence of induction of allotolerance in vivo' is a standard phrase?

in vivo = 体内?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-11-30 09:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

context: food and dairy? or medical?



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search