Targeted obstetric scans

Chinese translation: 定向产科扫描

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Targeted obstetric scans
Chinese translation:定向产科扫描
Entered by: Sunny Xia

07:21 Jul 31, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Targeted obstetric scans
产科超声:Routine (Level I) and Targeted (Level II) obstetric scans.
靶向产科扫描还是定向产科扫描?
Sunny Xia
定向产科扫描
Explanation:
个人倾向用定向一词,我的一本电子版《英汉医学词典》中就是这样给的,供参考
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4定向产科扫描
J.H. Wang
3 +1產前靶掃描
Shirley Lao


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
targeted obstetric scans
定向产科扫描


Explanation:
个人倾向用定向一词,我的一本电子版《英汉医学词典》中就是这样给的,供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
10 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Jianming Sun
10 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Lu Zou
14 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Shaunna (X)
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
targeted obstetric scans
產前靶掃描


Explanation:
產前靶掃描

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-31 08:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gynecology=婦科
Obstetrics=產科

Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
20 mins
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search