G-protein coupled membrane spanning receptors

Chinese translation: G蛋白偶联跨膜受体

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: G-protein coupled membrane spanning receptors
Chinese translation:G蛋白偶联跨膜受体
Entered by: Jianming Sun

07:34 Jul 31, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: G-protein coupled membrane spanning receptors
Prostaglandins act via binding to specific G-protein coupled membrane spanning receptors.
Sunny Xia
G蛋白偶联跨膜受体
Explanation:
G蛋白偶联跨膜受体

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-07-31 07:41:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

。β3AR是一种G蛋白偶联跨膜受体,主要分布于棕色脂肪组织。动物实验表明,下丘脑性肥胖、遗传性肥胖和饮食性肥胖的动物棕色脂肪组织功能低下,β3AR表达降低,而消瘦型动物功能亢进,提示

http://www.fx120.net/yxlw/lcgk/nfmbx/200607241056158766.htm
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4G蛋白偶联跨膜受体
Jianming Sun
3 +3G蛋白偶联跨膜受体
Jing Nie


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
g-protein coupled membrane spanning receptors
G蛋白偶联跨膜受体


Explanation:
G蛋白偶联跨膜受体

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-07-31 07:41:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

。β3AR是一种G蛋白偶联跨膜受体,主要分布于棕色脂肪组织。动物实验表明,下丘脑性肥胖、遗传性肥胖和饮食性肥胖的动物棕色脂肪组织功能低下,β3AR表达降低,而消瘦型动物功能亢进,提示

http://www.fx120.net/yxlw/lcgk/nfmbx/200607241056158766.htm

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  orientalhorizon
9 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
14 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Twinpens
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
g-protein coupled membrane spanning receptors
G蛋白偶联跨膜受体


Explanation:
G蛋白偶联受体(GPCR)是人体内最大的膜受体蛋白家族,是一类具有7个跨膜螺旋的跨膜蛋白受体,GPCR的结构特征和在信号传导中的重要作用决定了其可以作为很好的药物靶标。


目前许多最畅销的药物的工作原理都是通过与G蛋白偶联跨膜受体来起作用的。

GPCR是一种跨膜蛋白

我在上学时毕业论文就写的这方面内容,所以还是印象很深的.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11分钟 (2007-07-31 07:45:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

晚了jianming一步


    Reference: http://www.istis.sh.cn/hykjqb/wenzhang/list_n.asp?id=1860&si...
    Reference: http://www.chinapharm.com.cn/html/kyxx/1146020281406.html
Jing Nie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
4 mins
  -> 谢谢

agree  Lu Zou
10 mins
  -> 谢谢

agree  Twinpens
5 hrs
  -> 谢谢




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search