Micro-compound

Chinese translation: 微复合处理

16:27 Jul 26, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Micro-compound
What is the translation in the context of "We extract and micro-compound essence from natural medicine, namely..."

Thanks,

Tony
Tony Zhou
Chinese translation:微复合处理
Explanation:
(formal or technical) to mix sth together: liquid soaps compounded with disinfectant

我们从天然药物中萃取精华并进行微复合处理。
Selected response from:

Thinkcell Wang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4微化合物
Donglai Lou
4微复合技术
Ritchest
3微复合处理
Thinkcell Wang


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
micro-compound
微复合处理


Explanation:
(formal or technical) to mix sth together: liquid soaps compounded with disinfectant

我们从天然药物中萃取精华并进行微复合处理。

Example sentence(s):
  • 复合植物营养精华,萃取自人参、银杏、紫松毯菊等名贵植物,为眼部带来清凉、舒畅的感觉,缓解眼周酸、涩、胀等疲劳现象,令肌肤与感官沉浸于舒适、惬意中,简简单单缓解眼周压力,消

    Reference: http://home21746.e9898.com/home/product21746-331209.html
Thinkcell Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
micro-compound
微复合技术


Explanation:
micro:微
compound:这里指“复合技术”,在其它场合有“化合物”的意思。

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 18

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
micro-compound
微化合物


Explanation:
从中草药中淬取微化合物“精华”

Donglai Lou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search